According to paragraph 6 of the UK Immigration Rules, "civil partner" means a civil partnership which exists under or by virtue of the Civil Partnership Act 2004 (and any reference to a civil partner is to be read accordingly).

A person who is the civil partner of a person present and settled in the UK can apply for permission to stay in the UK as a civil partner.

If you are a civil partner of a British Citizen or a person settled in the UK, you can apply for UK civil partner visa to join or stay with your UK civil partner. If you meet all the rquirements of the rules including the English language and Financial requirements, you can apply for civil partner visa under the 5 years route.

We can provide UKVCAS Super Priority Service for all in-country applications for civil partner visa under 5 years route including application for Switching Into Civil Partner Visa (5 Years Route), Renewal Of Civil Partner Visa (5 Years Route) and ILR Civil Partner Visa (5 Years Route).

Our Services For Civil Partner Visa Under 5 Years Route

The Immigration Solicitors at Sunrise Solicitors have vast knowledge and experience of dealing with civil partner visa applications under 5 years route. We can provide various services in relation to UK civil partner visa under 5 years route.

Civil Partner Visa Applications Under 5 Years Route

Following are the various applications for UK civil partner visa under 5 years route for which we can provide the required legal help and assistance as your legal represenatives:

Entry Clearance As A Civil Partner
Switching Into Civil Partner Visa (5 Years Route)
Extension/Renewal Of Civil Partner Visa (5 Years Route)
ILR Civil Partner (5 Years Route)

Refused Civil Partner Visa Under 5 Years Route? We Can Help With Challenging Refusal Or Re-Applying

If your application for entry clearance, switching, renewal or ILR as civil partner under 5 years route has been refused by the Home Office, UKVI, our expert immigration solicitors can provide the required legal help and assistance in challenging the refusal of your application or alternatively help you with re-applying after the refusal. We can provide following services in order to challenge the refusal of your civil partner visa application under 5 years route:

Entry Clearance Appeal Against Refusal Of Civil Partner Visa
Appeal Against Refusal Of Leave To Remain As Civil Partner Of A British Citizen Or Settled Person
Pre-Action Protocol (PAP) For Judicial Review (JR) Against Decision Of The UKVI To Certify THe Human Rights Claim As Manifestly Unfounded
Judicial Review (JR) In The Upper Tribunal (UT) Againt Decision Of The UKVI To Certify The Human Rights Claim As Manifestly Unfounded

 

 

Enquiry Form