You can contact us if you are seeking legal help from immigration solicitors in LondonManchester or Birmingham in relation to your application as parent of a British child (10 years route) and our immigration solicitors will provide you fast, friendly, reliable and professional immigration service.

You can apply for parent visa under the 10 years route where you are already in the UK and you do not meet the financial requirement or English language requirement as set out under Appendix FM of the Immigration Rules.

Following are the various applications which can be made as a parent under 10 years route:

Switching Into Parent Visa (10 Years Route) - Super Priority Service Available For Decision Within 24 Hours
Extension/Renewal Of Parent Visa (10 Years Route) - Super Priority Service Available For Decision Within 24 Hours
ILR As Parent of British or Settled Child (10 Years Route) - Super Priority Service Available For Decision Within 24 Hours

Refusal Of Parent Visa UK? We Can Help

We can help you challenge the refusal of your application as a parent of a child through one of the following legal remedies:

Entry Clearance Appeal Against Refusal Of Parent Of A Child Visa
Appeal Against Refusal Of Leave To Remain As Parent Of A Child
Pre-Action Protocol (PAP) For Judicial Review (JR) Against Decision Of The UKVI To Certify THe Human Rights Claim As Manifestly Unfounded
Judicial Review (JR) In The Upper Tribunal (UT) Againt Decision Of The UKVI To Certify The Human Rights Claim As Manifestly Unfounded

Other Useful Relevant Pages

If you are on 10 years parent route in the UK, you can switch from 10 years route to 5 years parent route. We can provide Super Priority Service for an application for switching from 10 years parent route to 5 years parent route.

Parent Visa (5 Years Route) - Super Priority Service Available For Decision Within 24 Hours

 

Enquiry Form