According to Appendix FM of the UK Immigration Rules an umarried partner is a person who has been living together with the applicant in a relationship akin to a marriage or civil partnership for at least two years prior to the date of application.

If you are an unmarried partner of a British Citizen or a person settled in the UK, you can apply for unmarried partner visa to join or stay with your UK partner. If you meet all the rquirements of the rules including the English language and Financial requirements, you can apply for unmarried partner visa under the 5 years route.

We can provide UKVCAS Super Priority Service for all in-country applications for unmarried partner visa under 5 years route including application for Switching Into unmarried Partner Visa (5 Years Route)Renewal Of unmarried Partner Visa (5 Years Route) and ILR unmarried Partner Visa (5 Years Route).

Our Services For Unmarried Partner Visa Under 5 Years Route

The Immigration Solicitors at Sunrise Solicitors have vast knowledge and experience of dealing with unmarried partner visa applications under 5 years route. We can provide various services in relation to UK unmarried partner visa under 5 years route.

Unmarried Partner Visa Applications Under 5 Years Route

Following are the various applications for UK unmarried partner visa under 5 years route for which we can provide the required legal help and assistance as your legal represenatives:

Entry Clearance As Unmarried Partner
Switching Into Unmarried Partner Visa (5 Years Route)
Extension/Renewal Of Unmarried Partner Visa (5 Years Route)
ILR Unmarried Partner (5 Years Route)

Refused Unmarried Partner Visa Under 5 Years Route? We Can Help With Challenging Refusal Or Re-Applying

If your application for entry clearance, switching, renewal or ILR as unmarried partner under 5 years route has been refused by the Home Office, UKVI, our expert immigration solicitors can provide the required legal help and assistance in challenging the refusal of your application or alternatively help you with re-applying after the refusal. We can provide following services in order to challenge the refusal of your unmarried partner visa application under 5 years route:

Entry Clearance Appeal Against Refusal Of Unmarried Partner Visa
Appeal Against Refusal Of Leave To Remain As Unmarried Partner Of A British Citizen Or Settled Person
Pre-Action Protocol (PAP) For Judicial Review (JR) Against Decision Of The UKVI To Certify THe Human Rights Claim As Manifestly Unfounded
Judicial Review (JR) In The Upper Tribunal (UT) Againt Decision Of The UKVI To Certify The Human Rights Claim As Manifestly Unfounded