If you have already been given permission to stay in the UK as Turkish ECAA business person and you want to extend your stay as a Turkish ECAA businessperson, you must show that:

  • you are still established in business;
  • you are still able to bear your share of the costs of running the business (its liabilities); and
  • your share of the profits will be enough to support you and any dependants you have without you needing to find other employment for which a work permit would normally be required.

If you meet these requirements, you will normally be given permission to stay (which we call 'further leave to remain') for another three years, but you will not be allowed to work except as a Turkish ECAA businessperson.

If you meet most of the requirements but cannot produce all the evidence you need (such as tax returns for the whole year), you may be allowed to stay for one more year. At the end of that year, you may apply again.

You should apply using application form ECAA 2 Turkish Businessperson.

Why Sunrise Solicitors For An Application To Extend Your Stay As A Turkish ECAA Businessperson?

The immigration solicitors at Sunrise Solicitors are experts in dealing with application for applications for extension of stay as a Turkish ECAA Businessperson. The quality of our service is self-evident from the reviews of our clients about the service provided by our immigration lawyers. You can contact us if you are seeking legal help from immigration lawyers in London in relation to your application for extension of stay as a Turkish ECAA Businessperson and our immigration solicitors will provide you fast, friendly, reliable and professional immigration service.

Our Fees for An Application For Extension Of Stay As A Turkish ECAA Businessperson

  • We will charge you a fee from £1200 + VAT for our professional immigration services in relation to your application for extension of stay as a Turkish ECAA Businessperson. The agreed fee will depend on the complexity of the matter and the casework involved in the matter.
  • Please be advised that VAT will not be applicable where our client does not have a valid leave to remain in the UK at the time of his/her instructions to us in relation to his/her immigration matter.
  • If you cannot afford to pay our fee in full at the time of instructing us in relation to your matter, you can pay half of the fee at the time of instructing us and rest of the fee can be paid by monthly installments.
  • The agreed fee will cover all our work until decision by the Home Office on the application. However, it is pertinent to note that the agreed fee will not cover any disbursements to be incurred by the company on your behalf e.g. translation of documents, Home Office fee etc.