A dependant is:

  • your husband, wife or civil partner; or
  • your unmarried or same-sex partner; or
  • your child aged under 18 years old.

Your dependant children can be over 18 years old if they are already in the UK as your dependants.

Our Services For Dependants Of Tier 1 Entrepreneur Migrants

We can provide the required legal help and assistance for the preparation and submission of the following applications as PBS Dependants of Tier 1 Entrepreneur Migrants:

Entry Clearance As PBS Dependant Of Tier 1 Entrepreneur
Switching Into PBS Dependant Visa As Dependant Of Tier 1 Entrepreneur Migrant
Extension/Renewal Of PBS Dependant Visa As Dependant Of Tier 1 Entrepreneur Migrant
ILR As PBS Dependant Of Tier 1 Entrepreneur Migrant

Refusal Of Application As PBS Dependant? We Can Help You Challenge The Refusal Or Re-Apply

If your application for entry clearance, switching, renewal or ILR as PBS Dependant of Tier 1 Entrepreneur has been refused by the Home Office, UKVI, our expert immigration solicitors can provide the required legal help and assistance in challenging the refusal of your application or alternatively help you with submission of fresh application. We can provide following services in order to challenge the refusal of your PBS Dependant application:

Administrative Review Against Refusal Of Application As PBS Dependant Of Tier 1 Entrepreneur
Pre Action Protocol (PAP) Against Home Office UKVI
Judicial Reviews (JRs) In The Upper Tribunal