A dependant of Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur is his/her:

  • husband, wife or civil partner; or
  • unmarried or same-sex partner; or
  • child aged under 18 years old.

Your dependant children can be over 18 years old if they are in the UK now as your dependants.

Our Services For Dependants Of Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur Migrants

We can provide the required legal help and assistance for the preparation and submission of the following applications as PBS Dependants of Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur Migrants:

Entry Clearance As PBS Dependant Of Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur
Switching Into PBS Dependant Visa As Dependant Of Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur Migrant

Refused Application As PBS Dependant Of Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur? We Can Help  With Challenging Refusal Or Re-Applying

If your application for entry clearance, switching or renewal of visa as PBS Dependant of Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur has been refused by the Home Office, UKVI, our expert immigration solicitors can provide the required legal help and assistance in challenging the refusal of your application or alternatively help with re-applying after the refusal.

We can provide following services in order to challenge the refusal of your PBS Dependant application:

Administrative Review Against Refusal Of Application As PBS Dependant Of Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur
Pre Action Protocol Against Home Office UKVI
Judicial Reviews (JRs) In The Upper Tribunal

 

Enquiry Form